skip navigation

Game Schedule

Metropolis Summer 7's - 2017

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
June 10th All Day MN 7's Eagan, MN 1st Place
June 17th All Day Madtown 7's Madison, WI 1st Place - Qualifier
July 1st All Day Lakefront 7's Milwaukee, WI 1st Place
July 8th All Day Rock N Roll 7's Cleveland, OH 3rd Place Qualifier
July 15th All Day Legacy 7's Brighton, MI 2nd Place Qualifier
July 29th All Day Midwest Championships Cincinnati, OH 2nd Place - Qualified for Nationals
August 12th All Day National Championships Blaine, MN ---
August 13th All Day National Championships Blaine, MN ---

D1 Fall 2017

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
August 19 10 am Kansas City Blues RFC Kansas City, MO ---
August 26 1 pm Chicago Lions RFC Chicago, IL ---
September 2 1 pm Palmer Dragons RFC Davenport, IA ---
September 9 3 pm Chicago Griffins RFC HOME ---
September 16 1 pm Cincinnati Wolfhounds RFC HOME ---
September 23 3 pm Columbus RFC HOME - Family Day ---
September 30 1 pm Kansas City Blues RFC HOME ---
October 7 1 pm Milwaukee RFC Milwaukee, WI ---
October 14 1 pm Chicago Lions RFC HOME ---
October 21 3 pm Palmer Dragons RFC HOME - Old Boys Day ---
October 28 1 pm Chicago Griffins RFC Chicago, IL ---
November 4 1 pm Cincinnati Wolfhounds RFC Cincinnat, OH ---
November 11 1 pm Milwaukee RFC HOME ---
November 18 1 pm Columbus RFC Columbus, OH ---

D2 Fall 2017

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
August 19 3 pm St. Paul Pigs RFC HOME ---
August 26 1 pm Wisconsin RFC Wausau, WI ---
September 2 BYE BYE BYE ---
September 9 BYE BYE BYE ---
September 16 1 pm Southside Irish RFC Chicago, IL ---
September 23 1 pm Eastside Banshees RFC HOME - Family Day ---
September 30 1 pm St. Paul Pigs RFC St. Paul, MN ---
October 7 1 pm Green Bay RFC HOME ---
October 14 BYE BYE BYE ---
October 21 1 pm Bremer County Bucks RFC HOME - Old Boys Day ---
October 28 1 pm Eastside Banshees RFC Eagan, MN ---
November 4 TBD Playoffs TBD ---
November 11 TBD Playoffs TBD ---

D4 Fall 2017

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
August 19 1 pm St. Paul Pigs RFC HOME ---
August 26 1 pm St. Cloud Bottom Feeders St. Cloud, MN ---
September 2 BYE BYE BYE ---
September 9 BYE BYE BYE ---
September 16 1 pm Rochester Rogues RFC Rochester, MN ---
September 23 11 am Eastside Banshees RFC HOME - Family Day ---
September 30 1 pm Mankato RFC Mankato, MN ---
October 7 11 am Faribault Boksprings RFC HOME ---
October 14 BYE BYE BYE ---
October 21 BYE BYE BYE ---
October 28 TBD MN Playoffs - MN #1 v MN #2 TBD ---
November 4 TBD Playoffs TBD ---
November 11 TBD Playoffs TBD ---